Saturday, December 31, 2016

Christmas Baking - Living the Dream Wednesday (on Saturday)

I was slacking a little getting this scheduled for this past Wednesday, but I still wanted to share a little with you. Next week I have a much more awesome Christmas-something to share with you - I am soooooo excited!


Anywho, Christmas Baking! I spent a good part of last Friday, and Saturday baking gifts for Christmas. I love baking, but ugh! I am tired now... How about you? 

I went to my local Winn Dixie, and did some shopping... Hehe
Hmm... Not sure if cheese puffs, coffee and peanut butter fudge mix make a good combo, but that is what you see here. PS those are Buffalo Blue Cheese Curls, and they ARE delicious!
Almost done!
Here you see some Eggnog Bread, Brownie Thumbprints, Red Velvet Peppermint Pattie Cookies, and Mint Chocolate Chip Cookies. Only thing missing was the Eggnog Sugar Cookies, which are seen in the first picture. Recipe reviews to come to you soon!

Have a great weekend y'all!

No comments:

Post a Comment